Call Us On: +44 (0)161 6292129

Search through our product listing by product name, INCI or any keyword you chose. Click through to read more about each product and complete the enquiry form if you’d like to contact our team about any product on our list.

Please be aware that searches will take a few seconds, thank you for your patience. We are continually working on ways to improve our search function and to help you to find the products you’re looking for faster. If you can’t find a product you’re looking for, contact our team and we’ll do our best to help you find it.

3
Yes
detail
detail
Thumbnail,List
1
10
Search...
/products/product-search/
Detail
Filter
Sort By:
1000 products«1 of 100»
Abex 18-S Image
Abex 18-S
Abex 18-S is an APE-free anionic emulsifier. It is very effective performance in vinyl/acrylic - acrylic - and styrene/ acrylic polymers.
ABI-Latum SC Image
ABI-Latum SC
INCI:- Glycine Soja Oil- Hydrogenated Cotton Seed Oil. ABI-Latum SC is a vegetable-derived substitute for the hydrocarbon petrolatum. It has been specially formulated to be less greasy than petrolatum and produces a drier- lighter silkier ... Read More
Abietoyl Soy Polypeptide Image
Abietoyl Soy Polypeptide
INCI:- Potassium Abietoyl Hydrolyzed Soy Protein. Abietoyl Soy Polypeptide is a natural functional surfactant with sebum normalising properties. It is excellent for use in face & body cleansers or for “greasy” hair products.
Abyssinian Oil Image
Abyssinian Oil
INCI: Crambe abyssinica Oil. Appreciated for its unique skin feel- Abyssinian Oil is also known for its regenerative properties. The specificity of the oil is given by its composition in long chain fatty acid. Rich in essential fatty acids ... Read More
Acacia Senegal Seed Oil Image
Acacia Senegal Seed Oil
INCI: Acacia senegal Oil. More commonly known as gum arabic- this oil is rich in glycoproteins and polysaccharides.
Acai Seed Oil Image
Acai Seed Oil
INCI: Euterpe oleracea Seed Oil. Acai seed oil is rich in natural polyphenols- as well as being rich in oleic and palmitic fatty acids. Acai seed oil works well to help keep the skin moisturised.
ACEcare 30KC Image
ACEcare 30KC
INCI:- Acrylates Copolymer. ACEcare 30KC is a acrylic based rheology modifier for use in suspending or thickening surfactant based personal care formulations.
Acromer B500KC Image
Acromer B500KC
INCI:- Carbomer. Acromer B500KC is designed for use as a suspending and stabilising agent- as well as a rheology modifier for personal care formulations.
Acromer CE500KC Image
Acromer CE500KC
INCI:- Carbomer. Acromer CE500KC is designed for use as a suspending and stabilising agent- as well as a rheology modifier for personal care formulations.
Acromer ST600KC Image
Acromer ST600KC
INCI:- Acrylates/ C10-C30 Acrylate Crosspolymer. Acromer ST600KC is designed for use as a suspending and stabilising agent- as well as a rheology modifier for personal care formulations.
1000 products«1 of 100»
Scroll Up